CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Wervik, Belgium is 1:30 pm13:30 in Columbus, MS, USA

Wervik to Columbus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Wervik which corresponds to 8am-11am in Columbus

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wervik, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Columbus, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Wervik, Belgium / 1:30 pm13:30 Columbus, MS, USA

Wervik, Belgium Columbus, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Wervik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wervik Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Vervik, Viroviacum, Wervicq, Wervik, wei er fei ke, wrwyk, Вервик, Вервік, ورویک, 韦尔菲克
Population
17,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 3° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Columbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Columbus Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Columbus, Kolambus, Kolumbus, Kulumbus, Possum Town, UBS, ge lun bu, klmbws mysysypy, kwlmbs msyspy, kwlwmbws, Коламбус, Колумбус, Кълъмбъс, كولومبوس, کلمبوس، میسیسیپی, کولمبس، مسیسپی, 哥伦布
Population
23,168
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 88° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1