Benin
WAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Pobe, Benin is 8:00 pm20:00 in San Lorenzo, Argentina

Pobe to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pobe which corresponds to 8am-2pm in San Lorenzo

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 (San Lorenzo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pobe, Benin / 8:00 pm20:00 San Lorenzo, Argentina

Pobe, Benin San Lorenzo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Lorenzo
Population
47,626
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' S Latitude / 58° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54