Benin
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Pobe, Benin is 5:00 am05:00 in Ipero, Brazil

Pobe to Ipero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pobe which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ipero

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 (Ipero, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pobe, Benin / 5:00 am05:00 Ipero, Brazil

Pobe, Benin Ipero, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Ipero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ipero Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
17,160
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' S Latitude / 47° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55