Benin
WAT
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Pobe, Benin is 2:00 am02:00 in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Pobe to Addis Ababa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pobe which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Addis Ababa

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pobe, Benin / 2:00 am02:00 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Pobe, Benin Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Addis Ababa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Addis Ababa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
ADD, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae, Addisz-Abeba, Adis Abeba, Adis-Abebo, Adisabeba, Adís Abeba, Antis Ampempa, Neanthopolis, a di si a bei ba, addisa ababa, adisa ababa, adiseuababa, adisuabeba, adys ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Αντίς Αμπέμπα, Аддис-Абебæ, Аддис-Абеба, Адис Абеба, Ադիս Աբեբա, אדיס אבבה, آدیس آبابا, أديس أبابا, ئەددىس -ئەبىبە, अदिस अबाबा, আদ্দিস আবাবা, አዲስ አበባ, アディスアベバ, 阿迪斯阿貝巴, 아디스아바바
Population
2,757,729
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251