Benin
WAT
M
Mike Time Zone
GMT +12

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours behind Mike Time Zone
4:00 pm16:00 in Pobe, Benin is 3:00 am03:00 in M

Pobe to M call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Pobe which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in M

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 Mike Time Zone (M). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Pobe, Benin / 3:00 am03:00 M

Pobe, Benin M
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Mike Time Zone

Offset: M is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

M representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for M
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time