Benin
WAT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Pobe, Benin is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kampung Sungai Ara, Malaysia

Pobe to Kampung Sungai Ara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pobe which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kampung Sungai Ara

3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (Kampung Sungai Ara, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Pobe, Benin / 10:00 pm22:00 Kampung Sungai Ara, Malaysia

Pobe, Benin Kampung Sungai Ara, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Kampung Sungai Ara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Sungai Ara Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Sungai Ara, Kampung Sungai Ara, Sungei Ara
Population
140,849
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 100° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60