Benin
WAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Pobe, Benin is 12:00 am00:00 in Spring Valley, NY, USA

Pobe to Spring Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pobe which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Spring Valley

5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Spring Valley, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Pobe, Benin / 12:00 am00:00 Spring Valley, NY, USA

Pobe, Benin Spring Valley, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Spring Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Spring Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Pascack, Pot Cheese Hollow, Spring Vali, Spring Valley, Spring-Vehlli, sbryngh faly, sprng wyly nyw yark, Спринг Вали, Спринг-Вэлли, ספרינג וועלי, سبرينغ فالي, سپرنگ ویلی، نیو یارک, スプリング・バレー
Population
32,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 74° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1