Benin
WAT
CIST
Cook Islands Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of Cook Islands Standard Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Pobe, Benin is 5:30 am05:30 in CIST

Pobe to CIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pobe which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in CIST

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 Cook Islands Standard Time (CIST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Pobe, Benin / 5:30 am05:30 CIST

Pobe, Benin CIST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Cook Islands Standard Time

Offset: CIST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for CIST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone