Bermuda
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST () is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hamilton, Bermuda is 7:00 am07:00 in Dubrajpur, India

Hamilton to Dubrajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hamilton which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dubrajpur

9:30 pm21:30 AST () (Hamilton, Bermuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dubrajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hamilton, Bermuda / 7:00 am07:00 Dubrajpur, India

Hamilton, Bermuda Dubrajpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST -
ADT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
BDA, Chamilton, Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Hamilton, Hamilton pa Bermuda, Hamilton på Bermuda, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, Χάμιλτον, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون, ہیملٹن, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், แฮมิลตัน, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
902
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 64° 46' W Longitude

Dubrajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dubrajpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dubrajpur, Dubrājpur
Population
35,087
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 87° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91