Bermuda
AST
Voi
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

AST () is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Hamilton, Bermuda is 2:30 am02:30 in Voi, Kenya

Hamilton to Voi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hamilton which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Voi

7:30 pm19:30 AST () (Hamilton, Bermuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Voi, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hamilton, Bermuda / 2:30 am02:30 Voi, Kenya

Hamilton, Bermuda Voi, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST -
ADT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
BDA, Chamilton, Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Hamilton, Hamilton pa Bermuda, Hamilton på Bermuda, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, Χάμιλτον, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون, ہیملٹن, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், แฮมิลตัน, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
902
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 64° 46' W Longitude

Voi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Voi Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Voi, boi, voi, wwy, Вои, ووی, ვოი, ボイ
Population
45,483
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 23' S Latitude / 38° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254