Bermuda
ADT
China
CST

Time Difference

ADT () is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Saint George, Bermuda is 1:30 pm13:30 in Jinzhou, China

Saint George to Jinzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Saint George which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jinzhou

2:30 am02:30 ADT () (Saint George, Bermuda). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Saint George, Bermuda / 1:30 pm13:30 Jinzhou, China

Saint George, Bermuda Jinzhou, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Saint George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT -
AST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint George Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George's Town, Saint Georges, Saint George’s, Saint George’s Town, Sankta Georgo, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent-Dzhordzh, seinteujojiseu, sheng qiao zhi si, snt gwrgs, snt jwrj brmwda, Сент-Джордж, סנט גורגס, سنت جورج، برمودا, سینٹ جارج، برمودا, სენტ-ჯორჯესი, セント・ジョージ, 圣乔治斯, 세인트조지스
Population
1,896
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 64° 40' W Longitude

Jinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cam Chau, Chien-hsien, Chin, Chin-chou, Chin-chou-shih, Chin-hsien, Chinchow, Czin'chzhou, Cẩm Châu, Dzindzou, Dzindžou, Ging-ciu, Gjingou, Gīng-ciŭ, JNZ, Jintsjou, Jinzhou, Kim-chiu-chhi, Kinchou, Kintschou, Kím-chiu-chhī, Tin-cou, dzinjou, jin zhou, jin zhou shi, jinjeou si, jnzhww, jynjw, Ĝjinĝou, Ťin-čou, Ђинџоу, Цзиньчжоу, Цзіньчжоу, جنژوو, جینجو, ძინჯოუ, 錦州, 錦州市, 锦州市, 진저우 시
Population
604,269
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86