Bermuda
ADT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

ADT () is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Saint George, Bermuda is 12:00 am00:00 in Songnim, North Korea

Saint George to Songnim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Saint George which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Songnim

12:00 pm12:00 ADT () (Saint George, Bermuda). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Songnim, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Saint George, Bermuda / 12:00 am00:00 Songnim, North Korea

Saint George, Bermuda Songnim, North Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Saint George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT -
AST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint George Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George's Town, Saint Georges, Saint George’s, Saint George’s Town, Sankta Georgo, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent-Dzhordzh, seinteujojiseu, sheng qiao zhi si, snt gwrgs, snt jwrj brmwda, Сент-Джордж, סנט גורגס, سنت جورج، برمودا, سینٹ جارج، برمودا, სენტ-ჯორჯესი, セント・ジョージ, 圣乔治斯, 세인트조지스
Population
1,896
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 64° 40' W Longitude

Songnim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Songnim Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kenjiho, Kenjiko, Kenniho, Kenziho, Kyomip'o, Kyŏmip’o, Shorin, Shōrin, Songnim
Population
152,425
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 125° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850