Bhutan
+06
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Tsirang, Bhutan is 11:00 am11:00 in Westchase, FL, USA

Tsirang to Westchase call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tsirang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Westchase

9:00 pm21:00 (Tsirang, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westchase, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Tsirang, Bhutan / 11:00 am11:00 Westchase, FL, USA

Tsirang, Bhutan Westchase, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tsirang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsirang Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Chirang, Tsirang
Population
18,667
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 90° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975

Westchase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchase Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
West Chase, Westchase
Population
21,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1