Bolivia
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ponnuru, India

Ascencion de Guarayos to Ponnuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ascencion de Guarayos which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ponnuru

1:00 pm13:00 (Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia / 10:30 pm22:30 Ponnuru, India

Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia Ponnuru, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Ascencion de Guarayos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ascencion de Guarayos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
ASC, Ascencion de Guarayos, AscenciĆ³n de Guarayos
Population
18,816
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 63° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Ponnuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnuru Facts

Country
India
Population
57,170
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 80° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91