Bolivia
-04
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind Novosibirsk Time
11:00 am11:00 in Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia is 10:00 pm22:00 in NOVT

Ascencion de Guarayos to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ascencion de Guarayos which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in NOVT

11:00 am11:00 (Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia / 10:00 pm22:00 NOVT

Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia NOVT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ascencion de Guarayos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ascencion de Guarayos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
ASC, Ascencion de Guarayos, AscenciĆ³n de Guarayos
Population
18,816
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 63° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Novosibirsk Time

Offset: NOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVT Time Zone Geo Map
NOVT timezone map

NOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time