Bolivia
-04
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Andahuaylas, Peru

Ascencion de Guarayos to Andahuaylas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ascencion de Guarayos which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Andahuaylas

2:30 pm14:30 (Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Andahuaylas, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia / 1:30 pm13:30 Andahuaylas, Peru

Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia Andahuaylas, Peru
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ascencion de Guarayos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ascencion de Guarayos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
ASC, Ascencion de Guarayos, Ascención de Guarayos
Population
18,816
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 63° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Andahuaylas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andahuaylas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
ANS, Andahuailas, Andahuailasas, Andahuavlas, Andahuaylas, Andauajlas, Antawaylla, an da wei la si, andahwaylas, andauailasi, Андауайлас, انداهوایلاس, ანდაუაილასი, 安達韋拉斯
Population
17,444
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' S Latitude / 73° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51