Bolivia
-04
U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
2:30 pm14:30 in Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia is 10:30 am10:30 in U

Ascencion de Guarayos to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ascencion de Guarayos which corresponds to 8am-2pm in U

2:30 pm14:30 (Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia / 10:30 am10:30 U

Ascencion de Guarayos, Bolivia U
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ascencion de Guarayos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ascencion de Guarayos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
ASC, Ascencion de Guarayos, AscenciĆ³n de Guarayos
Population
18,816
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 63° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Uniform Time Zone

Offset: U is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

U representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for U
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone