Bolivia
-04
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 1:30 am01:30 in Nahavand, Iran

Betanzos to Nahavand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Betanzos which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Nahavand

6:00 pm18:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Nahavand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 1:30 am01:30 Nahavand, Iran

Betanzos, Bolivia Nahavand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nahavand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nahavand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nachavant, Nagavande, Nahavand, Nahāvand, Nehavend, Nehāvend, Nihavand, Nīhāvand, nhawnd, nihavu~ando, Ναχαβάντ, Нагаванде, نهاوند, ニハーヴァンド
Population
76,250
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 48° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98