Bolivia
-04
Kentucky, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hopkinsville, KY, USA

Betanzos to Hopkinsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Betanzos which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hopkinsville

9:30 pm21:30 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Hopkinsville, KY, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Betanzos, Bolivia / 7:30 pm19:30 Hopkinsville, KY, USA

Betanzos, Bolivia Hopkinsville, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Hopkinsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hopkinsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Elizabeth, Elizabethtown, HOP, Hopkinsville, Hoptown, Khopkinsvil, Khopkinsvill, Khopkinsville, Woods Settlement, hapkynzwyl, hopukinsubiru, huo pu jin si, hwbkynzfyl, Хопкинсвил, Хопкинсвилл, Хопкинсвилле, هاپکینزویل, هوبكينزفيل, ہاپکنزویل، کینٹکی, ホプキンスビル, 霍普金斯
Population
32,205
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 87° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1