Bolivia
-04
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 6:00 am06:00 in Masaya, Nicaragua

Betanzos to Masaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Betanzos which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Masaya

8:00 am08:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 6:00 am06:00 Masaya, Nicaragua

Betanzos, Bolivia Masaya, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505