Bolivia
-04
New Mexico, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 1:00 am01:00 in Albuquerque, NM, USA

Betanzos to Albuquerque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Betanzos which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Albuquerque

4:00 am04:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Albuquerque, NM, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 1:00 am01:00 Albuquerque, NM, USA

Betanzos, Bolivia Albuquerque, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Albuquerque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albuquerque Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
ABQ, Al'bukerke, Albakrki, Albakerki, Albjukuehrokju, Albukerke, Albukerki, Albukerkė, Albukwer kwe, Albukwér kwé, Albuquerque, Alburquerque, Almpoukerki, Beeldil Daesenili *, Beeʼeldííl Dahsinil, Duke City, New Albuquerque, San Felipe de Neri, San Francisco Xavier, San Francisco de Albuquerque, The Duke City, Vokekyi Leuwi *, a bu kui ji, aelbeokeoki, alabakarki, alabukaraki, albakrky, albukark, albukarki, albukʼerkʼe, albwkrk nyw myksykw, albwkrky, alpukerkki, arubakaki, Αλμπουκέρκη, Албакерки, Албакърки, Албукерки, Албюкуэрокю, Альбукерке, Ալբուկերկե, אלבקרקי, آلبوکرک، نیو میکسیکو, ألباكركي, البوکرکی, आल्बुकर्की, আলবাকার্কি, ਅਲਬੂਕਰਕੀ, ஆல்புகெர்க்கி, ಆಲ್ಬುಕರ್ಕ್, แอลบูเคอร์คี, ალბუკერკე, アルバカーキ, 阿布奎基, 앨버커키
Population
559,121
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 106° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1