Bolivia
-04
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 8:00 am08:00 in Chaeryong-up, North Korea

Betanzos to Chaeryong-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Betanzos which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chaeryong-up

7:00 pm19:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chaeryong-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 8:00 am08:00 Chaeryong-up, North Korea

Betanzos, Bolivia Chaeryong-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Chaeryong-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaeryong-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chaenyong, Chaenyŏng, Chaeryong, Chaeryong-up, Chaeryŏng, Chaeryŏng-ŭp, Cheyong, Sainei, Sainei-men, Sainei-yu, Sainei-yū, jaelyeong-eub, 재령읍
Population
53,330
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 125° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850