Bolivia
-04
IOT
Indian Chagos Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind Indian Chagos Time
11:30 am11:30 in Guayaramerin, Bolivia is 9:30 pm21:30 in IOT

Guayaramerin to IOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Guayaramerin which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in IOT

11:30 am11:30 (Guayaramerin, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Indian Chagos Time (IOT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Guayaramerin, Bolivia / 9:30 pm21:30 IOT

Guayaramerin, Bolivia IOT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Guayaramerin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guayaramerin Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
GYA, Guajara-Mirim, Guajaramerin, Guajaramerinas, Guayaramerin, Guayaramerín, Puerto Sucre, Wayaramirin, gua ya la mei lin, guaiaramerini, gwayalamelin, Гуаярамерин, გუაიარამერინი, 瓜亞拉梅林, 과야라메린
Population
36,008
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 49' S Latitude / 65° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Indian Chagos Time

Offset: IOT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

IOT Time Zone Geo Map
IOT timezone map

IOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for IOT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time