Bolivia
-04
Russia
+11

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Llallagua, Bolivia is 11:00 am11:00 in Poronaysk, Russia

Llallagua to Poronaysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Llallagua which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Poronaysk

8:00 pm20:00 (Llallagua, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Poronaysk, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Llallagua, Bolivia / 11:00 am11:00 Poronaysk, Russia

Llallagua, Bolivia Poronaysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Llallagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Llallagua Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Llallagua, Llallawa, la la gua, 拉拉瓜
Population
28,069
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' S Latitude / 66° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Poronaysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Poronaysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poronajsk, Poronaysk, Shikika, Shikuka, Shisuka, Sikuka, Поронайск
Population
16,677
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 143° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7