IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Potosi, Bolivia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Naqadeh, Iran

Potosi to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Potosi which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Naqadeh

10:00 am10:00 (Potosi, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Potosi, Bolivia / 5:30 pm17:30 Naqadeh, Iran

Potosi, Bolivia Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potosi Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Potosi, POI, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, po to si, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, Պոտոսի, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, پوتوسی, पोतोसी, โปโตซี, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시
Population
141,251
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' S Latitude / 65° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98