Bolivia
-04
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind Magadan Summer Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Potosi, Bolivia is 2:30 pm14:30 in MAGST

Potosi to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Potosi which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in MAGST

10:30 pm22:30 (Potosi, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Potosi, Bolivia / 2:30 pm14:30 MAGST

Potosi, Bolivia MAGST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Potosi Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Potosi, POI, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, po to si, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, Պոտոսի, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, پوتوسی, पोतोसी, โปโตซี, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시
Population
141,251
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' S Latitude / 65° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Magadan Summer Time

Offset: MAGST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time