Bolivia
-04
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sacaba, Bolivia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Saarbruecken, Germany

Sacaba to Saarbruecken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sacaba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Saarbruecken

2:00 pm14:00 (Sacaba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saarbruecken, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sacaba, Bolivia / 8:00 pm20:00 Saarbruecken, Germany

Sacaba, Bolivia Saarbruecken, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sacaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacaba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Sacaba, Sakaba, Sakawa, sa ka wa, Сакаба, ساکبہ, საკაბა, 薩卡瓦
Population
107,628
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Saarbruecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarbruecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
SCN, Saarbrecken, Saarbrigge, Saarbrjuken, Saarbrjukken, Saarbrucken, Saarbruecken, Saarbruekken, Saarbruken, Saarbrécken, Saarbrücken, Saarbrükken, Saarmpryken, Saravipons, Sarbriken, Sarbriukenas, Sarbruch, Sarebryken, Sarrebruck, Sarëbryken, Sárbrúch, Zarbrikene, Zārbrikene, jaleubeulwiken, jarabryukana, sa er bu lu ken, sar brukhkhein, sarabrukena, sarbrkn, sarbrwkn, sha bo qin, zarbrwkn, zaruburyukken, Σααρμπρύκεν, Саарбрукен, Саарбрюкен, Саарбрюккен, Сарбрикен, Սաարբրյուքեն, זארבריקן, زاربروکن, ساربروكن, ساربروکن, ساربرکن, जारब्र्युकन, सारब्रुकेन, ซาร์บรึคเคิน, ზაარბრიუკენი, ザールブリュッケン, 沙卜勤, 萨尔布吕肯, 자르브뤼켄
Population
181,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49