Bolivia
-04
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Sacaba, Bolivia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Cambridge, New Zealand

Sacaba to Cambridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Sacaba which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Cambridge

7:30 am07:30 (Sacaba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Cambridge, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sacaba, Bolivia / 11:30 pm23:30 Cambridge, New Zealand

Sacaba, Bolivia Cambridge, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sacaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacaba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Sacaba, Sakaba, Sakawa, sa ka wa, Сакаба, ساکبہ, საკაბა, 薩卡瓦
Population
107,628
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Cambridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cambridge Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Cambridge pa New Zealand, Cambridge på New Zealand, Kejmbridzh, Кеймбридж, کیمبرج، نیوزی لینڈ
Population
15,192
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 175° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64