Bolivia
-04
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Sacaba, Bolivia is 4:00 am04:00 in Kibara, Tanzania

Sacaba to Kibara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sacaba which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kibara

9:00 pm21:00 (Sacaba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibara, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sacaba, Bolivia / 4:00 am04:00 Kibara, Tanzania

Sacaba, Bolivia Kibara, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sacaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacaba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Sacaba, Sakaba, Sakawa, sa ka wa, Сакаба, ساکبہ, საკაბა, 薩卡瓦
Population
107,628
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Kibara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibara Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kibara, Kibarra
Population
17,211
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 08' S Latitude / 33° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255