Bolivia
-04
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sacaba, Bolivia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Mumbwa, Zambia

Sacaba to Mumbwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sacaba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mumbwa

5:30 pm17:30 (Sacaba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mumbwa, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sacaba, Bolivia / 11:30 pm23:30 Mumbwa, Zambia

Sacaba, Bolivia Mumbwa, Zambia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sacaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacaba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Sacaba, Sakaba, Sakawa, sa ka wa, Сакаба, ساکبہ, საკაბა, 薩卡瓦
Population
107,628
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Mumbwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mumbwa Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mumbwa
Population
19,086
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' S Latitude / 27° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260