Bolivia
-04
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Villa Yapacani, Bolivia is 12:30 am00:30 in Saint-Constant, Canada

Villa Yapacani to Saint-Constant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Villa Yapacani which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Saint-Constant

12:30 am00:30 (Villa Yapacani, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Constant, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Villa Yapacani, Bolivia / 12:30 am00:30 Saint-Constant, Canada

Villa Yapacani, Bolivia Saint-Constant, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Villa Yapacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Yapacani Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Villa Yapacani, Villa Yapacaní
Population
18,187
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 63° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Saint-Constant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Constant Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Constant, Sen Konstan, san kwnstant, sn-kwnstan kbk, Сен Констан, سان كونستانت, سن-کونستان، کبک, سینٹ-کانسٹنٹ، کیوبک
Population
23,957
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 73° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1