Bolivia
-04
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Villa Yapacani, Bolivia is 7:00 am07:00 in Fontenay-le-Comte, France

Villa Yapacani to Fontenay-le-Comte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Villa Yapacani which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fontenay-le-Comte

1:00 am01:00 (Villa Yapacani, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fontenay-le-Comte, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Villa Yapacani, Bolivia / 7:00 am07:00 Fontenay-le-Comte, France

Villa Yapacani, Bolivia Fontenay-le-Comte, France
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Villa Yapacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Yapacani Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Villa Yapacani, Villa Yapacaní
Population
18,187
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 63° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Fontenay-le-Comte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fontenay-le-Comte Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fontenay-le-Comte, Fontenay-le-Peuple, Fontene-le-Kont, Fontne le Kont, feng te nai lei kong te, fontone-ru-konto, Фонтене-ле-Конт, Фонтне ле Конт, フォントネー=ル=コント, 丰特奈勒孔特
Population
16,316
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 0° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33