Botswana
CAT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Francistown, Botswana is 1:00 pm13:00 in Perote, Mexico

Francistown to Perote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Francistown which corresponds to 8am-10am in Perote

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Francistown, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Perote, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Francistown, Botswana / 1:00 pm13:00 Perote, Mexico

Francistown, Botswana Perote, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Francistown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Francistown Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
FRW, Francistown, Fransistaoun, Fransistaun, Frensistaun, Frensistaunas, fransystwwn bwtswana, fu lang xi si dui, furanshisutaun, peulaensiseutaun, Φράνσισταουν, Франсистаун, Франсістаўн, פרנסיסטאון, فرانسس ٹاؤن, فرانسیستوون، بوتسوانا, แฟรนซิสทาวน์, フランシスタウン, 弗朗西斯敦, 프랜시스타운
Population
89,979
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' S Latitude / 27° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Perote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perote Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Perote, Pinahuizapan
Population
37,516
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 97° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52