Botswana
CAT
CVST
Cape Verde Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Cape Verde Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Lobatse, Botswana is 8:00 am08:00 in CVST

Lobatse to CVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Lobatse which corresponds to 8am-3pm in CVST

11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lobatse, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Cape Verde Standard Time (CVST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lobatse, Botswana / 8:00 am08:00 CVST

Lobatse, Botswana CVST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Lompatse, lobache, luo ba ce, lwbats bwtswana, robatsu~e, Λομπάτσε, Лобаце, لوباتس، بوتسوانا, لوباٹسے, ロバツェ, 洛巴策, 로바체
Population
30,883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Cape Verde Standard Time

Offset: CVST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

CVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVST
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone