Botswana
CAT
China
GMT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
11:30 pm23:30 in Lobatse, Botswana is 3:30 am03:30 in Hoxtolgay, China

Lobatse to Hoxtolgay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lobatse which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Hoxtolgay

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lobatse, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Hoxtolgay, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lobatse, Botswana / 3:30 am03:30 Hoxtolgay, China

Lobatse, Botswana Hoxtolgay, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Lompatse, lobache, luo ba ce, lwbats bwtswana, robatsu~e, Λομπάτσε, Лобаце, لوباتس، بوتسوانا, لوباٹسے, ロバツェ, 洛巴策, 로바체
Population
30,883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Hoxtolgay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoxtolgay Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-shih-t'o-lo-kai, Chia-shih-t’o-lo-kai, Heshituoluogai, Heshituoluogai Zhen, Ho-feng, Ho-feng-hsien, Ho-shih-t'o-lo-kai, Ho-shih-t’o-lo-kai, Ho-ssu-t'o-lo-kai, Ho-ssu-t’o-lo-kai, Hosh Tologoy, Hoxtolgay, Khoshtologai hsien, Khoshutologoy, Kosh-tologoy, he shen tuo luo gai, he shen tuo luo gai zhen, 和什托洛盖, 和什托洛盖镇
Population
22,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 86° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86