CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
SAMT
Samara Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of Samara Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Lobatse, Botswana is 8:00 pm20:00 in SAMT

Lobatse to SAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lobatse which corresponds to 10am-6pm in SAMT

6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lobatse, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Samara Time (SAMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Lobatse, Botswana / 8:00 pm20:00 SAMT

Lobatse, Botswana SAMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Lompatse, lobache, luo ba ce, lwbats bwtswana, robatsu~e, Λομπάτσε, Лобаце, لوباتس، بوتسوانا, لوباٹسے, ロバツェ, 洛巴策, 로바체
Population
30,883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267