Botswana
CAT
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Lobatse, Botswana is 1:00 am01:00 in Panjakent, Tajikistan

Lobatse to Panjakent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lobatse which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Panjakent

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lobatse, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Panjakent, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lobatse, Botswana / 1:00 am01:00 Panjakent, Tajikistan

Lobatse, Botswana Panjakent, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Lompatse, lobache, luo ba ce, lwbats bwtswana, robatsu~e, Λομπάτσε, Лобаце, لوباتس، بوتسوانا, لوباٹسے, ロバツェ, 洛巴策, 로바체
Population
30,883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Panjakent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panjakent Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Pandschakent, Pandzakent, Pandżakent, Pandžakent, Panjakent, Panjkent, Panxaquent, Pendjikent, Pendshikent, Pendzhakent, Pendzhikent, Pendzikentas, Pendzjikent, Pendžikentas, Penjikent, bnjknt, panjakenta, panjakenteu, panjikento, peng ji ken te, pnjknt, Панҷакент, Пенджикент, Пәнҗәкәнт, بنجكنت, پنجکنت, पंजाकॅन्त, パンジケント, 彭吉肯特, 판자켄트
Population
35,085
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 67° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992