Botswana
CAT
China
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Serowe, Botswana is 1:30 am01:30 in Renqiu, China

Serowe to Renqiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Serowe which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Renqiu

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Serowe, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Renqiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Serowe, Botswana / 1:30 am01:30 Renqiu, China

Serowe, Botswana Renqiu, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Serowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Serowe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Serooue, Serova, Serove, Serovė, Serowe, sai luo wei, selowe, serou~e, srwbh, srwwh bwtswana, Σερόουε, Серова, Серове, סרובה, سرووه، بوتسوانا, セロウェ, 塞罗韦, 세로웨
Population
47,419
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Renqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Renqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jen-ch'iu, Jen-ch'iu-ch'eng-kuan, Jen-ch'iu-hsien, Jen-ch’iu, Jen-ch’iu-ch’eng-kuan, Jen-ch’iu-hsien, Jenkiu, Jenkiuhsien, Renqiu, Zhen'tsyu, Zhen’tsyu, ren qiu shi, 任丘市
Population
98,569
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86