Brazil
-03
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Abaetetuba, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Springfield Lakes, Australia

Abaetetuba to Springfield Lakes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Abaetetuba which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Springfield Lakes

3:30 pm15:30 (Abaetetuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Springfield Lakes, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Abaetetuba, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Springfield Lakes, Australia

Abaetetuba, Brazil Springfield Lakes, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Abaetetuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abaetetuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abaete, Abaetetuba, Abaeté
Population
78,050
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 43' S Latitude / 48° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Springfield Lakes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Springfield Lakes Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,081
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 152° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61