Brazil
-03
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

is 17 hours behind Line Islands Time
11:30 am11:30 in Abaetetuba, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in LINT

Abaetetuba to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Abaetetuba which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in LINT

11:30 am11:30 (Abaetetuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Abaetetuba, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 LINT

Abaetetuba, Brazil LINT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Abaetetuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abaetetuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abaete, Abaetetuba, Abaeté
Population
78,050
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 43' S Latitude / 48° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Line Islands Time

Offset: LINT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LINT Time Zone Geo Map
LINT timezone map

LINT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time