Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Aimores, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina

Aimores to Colonia La Tordilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Aimores which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Colonia La Tordilla

5:00 pm17:00 (Aimores, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Aimores, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina

Aimores, Brazil Colonia La Tordilla, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Aimores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aimores Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ajmores, Aymores, Aymorés, a'imoresa, ai mo lei si, Айморес, আইমোরেস, 艾莫雷斯
Population
19,133
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 29' S Latitude / 41° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Colonia La Tordilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colonia La Tordilla Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia La Tordilla
Population
1,138
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' S Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54