Brazil
-03
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Alenquer, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso

Alenquer to Fada N'gourma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Alenquer which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Fada N'gourma

5:30 pm17:30 (Alenquer, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Alenquer, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso

Alenquer, Brazil Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Alenquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alenquer Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ALT, Alemquer
Population
26,290
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 54° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fada N'gourma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fada N'gourma Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
FNG, Fada N'Gourma, Fada N'gourma, Fada Ngourma, Fada N’Gourma, Fada-n-Gurma
Population
33,910
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 0° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226