Brazil
-03
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Alenquer, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Taroudant, Morocco

Alenquer to Taroudant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Alenquer which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Taroudant

7:00 pm19:00 (Alenquer, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Taroudant, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Alenquer, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Taroudant, Morocco

Alenquer, Brazil Taroudant, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Alenquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alenquer Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ALT, Alemquer
Population
26,290
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 54° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Taroudant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taroudant Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Taroudannt, Taroudant, Tarudant, Tarudantas, Tarudante, ta lu dan te, tarwdant, Тарудант, تارودانت, 塔魯丹特
Population
71,133
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 8° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212