Brazil
-03
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Alenquer, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bogale, Myanmar

Alenquer to Bogale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Alenquer which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bogale

3:30 am03:30 (Alenquer, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Bogale, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Alenquer, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Bogale, Myanmar

Alenquer, Brazil Bogale, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Alenquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alenquer Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ALT, Alemquer
Population
26,290
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 54° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bogale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogale Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Bogale
Population
68,938
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 17' N Latitude / 95° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95