Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Altamira, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Gummidipundi, India

Altamira to Gummidipundi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Altamira which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Gummidipundi

5:30 pm17:30 (Altamira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Altamira, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Gummidipundi, India

Altamira, Brazil Gummidipundi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Altamira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altamira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, a er ta mi la, altamira, altmyra para, Алтамира, Альтамира, Ալտամիրա, التمیرا، پارا, আল্টামিরা, 阿爾塔米拉
Population
70,888
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 12' S Latitude / 52° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91