Brazil
-03
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Altamira, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Saint George, UT, USA

Altamira to Saint George call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Altamira which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Saint George

4:30 pm16:30 (Altamira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Saint George, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Altamira, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Saint George, UT, USA

Altamira, Brazil Saint George, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Altamira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altamira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, a er ta mi la, altamira, altmyra para, Алтамира, Альтамира, Ալտամիրա, التمیرا، پارا, আল্টামিরা, 阿爾塔米拉
Population
70,888
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 12' S Latitude / 52° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Saint George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint George Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
SGU
Population
72,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 113° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1