Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Americana, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Zaozhuang, China

Americana to Zaozhuang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Americana which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zaozhuang

1:30 pm13:30 (Americana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zaozhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Americana, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Zaozhuang, China

Americana, Brazil Zaozhuang, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Americana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Americana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Amerikana, QWJ, Vila Americana, Villa Americana, amrykna sayw paywlw, ya mei li jia na, Американа, امریکنا، سائو پائولو, 亚美利加纳
Population
196,022
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 47° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zaozhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zaozhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cao-cuang, Cao-čuang, Cho-chng-chhi, Chó-chng-chhī, Co-cong, Czaochzhuan, Cō̤-cŏng, I-hsien, Tao Trang, Tsao-chuang, Tsao-chuang-shih, Tsaochwang, Tssaochwang, Tảo Trang, Zaozhuang, jjaojwang si, zao zhuang, zao zhuang shi, zawzhwang, Цзаочжуан, زاوژوانگ, 枣庄市, 棗荘市, 棗莊, 짜오좡 시
Population
183,665
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 117° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86