GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:30 am04:30 in Aragarcas, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran

Aragarcas to Kord Kuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Aragarcas which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy

4:30 am04:30 (Aragarcas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Aragarcas, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 Kord Kuy, Iran

Aragarcas, Brazil Kord Kuy, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Aragarcas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aragarcas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ARS
Population
16,781
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 52° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98