Brazil
BST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in San Luis del Palmar, Argentina

Araguari to San Luis del Palmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Araguari which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Luis del Palmar

1:00 pm13:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (San Luis del Palmar, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Araguari, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 San Luis del Palmar, Argentina

Araguari, Brazil San Luis del Palmar, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Luis del Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Luis del Palmar Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Luis del Palmar
Population
15,347
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' S Latitude / 58° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54