Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Sao Pedro, Brazil

Araguari to Sao Pedro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Araguari which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sao Pedro

12:00 am00:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Sao Pedro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Araguari, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Sao Pedro, Brazil

Araguari, Brazil Sao Pedro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sao Pedro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Pedro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Pedru, sheng pei de luo, Сан-Педру, 聖佩德羅
Population
27,068
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 47° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55